Home | Contacts | About Us | Teams & Fixtures | News & Reviews

Fenton Manor
Netball Club


Privacy


Protecting Privacy on Data Transmission over the Internet
This privacy policy explains how we will treat your personal information. By using our website you consent to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this policy. The processing of personal information is regulated in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998. You have a right to ask for a copy of the information we hold on you and to have information corrected if it is inaccurate. Please contact our Club Manager for further information.

What information is collected?
Personal information given to us by you via on-line application form or requests for information will be used to provide you with information, goods or services you have requested such as information from Netball Leagues, Clubs and Society.
The details you provide will not be used for marketing purposes unless you have been informed of this and have been given toe opportunity to opt-out of having your details used for this purpose.

International Enquiries
By submitting your enquiry you are consenting to your data being held by Gordonforum Group, on behalf of Fenton Manor Netball Club. Your data will be used for the purposes of dealing with your enquiry and sending you relevant information about Fenton Manor Netball Club. Neither Gordonforum Group nor Fenton Manor Netball Club will pass your details on to any third party.

If you wish to remove yourself from the Gordonforum Group’s database please contact by email:

Fenton Manor Netball Club: fenton.manor.netball@googlemail.com

What do we do with the information?
Any personal information that you provide to us will only be used for the purpose at the point when we request it and may be passed to appropriate club officials of the Fenton Manor Netball Club for that purpose. We will not sell, license or trade your personal information to others. We do not provide your personal information to direct marketing companies or other such organisations unless we have explicitly asked your permission to do so.
We may use your personal information for our own marketing purposes as laid down in the Fenton Manor Netball Club registration under the Data Protection Act 1998.

e-mail: fentonmanor.nc@googlemail.com